WFUCA
BANGLADESH
Mr MAHBUBUDDIN Chowdhury
BULGARIA/BULGARIE
Mr GESHEV Edouard
BOSNIA and HERZEGOVINIA/BOSNIE - HERZEGOVINE
Mr BASIC Admir (Observer)
Mr OMERAGIC Haris (Observer)
BURUNDI
Mr
KANYUGU Fidel
CONGO (BRAZZAVILLE)
Ms BALEKETA Pierrette
CYPRUS/CHYPRE
Mr
CHRISTOPHIDES George
Ms IOANNIDES Voula
Ms JACOVIDES Laura
FRANCE
(French Guyana/Région Guyane)
Ms HABRAN MERY George (Observer)
GREECE/GRECE
Mr MARONITIS Ioannis
HAITI/HAÏTI
Ms
CLERMONT PEAN Paula
Mr DOMINIQUE Estive
Mr PIERRE Emmanuel
Mr SAINTUS Jeanguy
Ms FRANCOIS Linda Isabelle
Ms FRANCOIS Raphaëlle Elizabeth
Ms AUDATE Whilémine
Mr JEUNE Vitolio
Mr BREVIL Daniel
Mr FLORESTAL Gérard
INDIA/INDE
Mr JAIN Jiya Lal
Mr BHATNAGAR Dhirendra
Ms JAIN Nina
ITALY/ITALIE
Ms STRINGA Marialuisa
Mr BOELLA Marco
Ms BAUDINO Germana
Mr BOZZI Pier Luigi
Ms TREVISANI Rosalba
Ms LUGLI Silvana
COTE D'IVOIRE
Mr DAUGHAR LOGNAUX Gayweth
Mr SOKPO Bamba
Mr AHOUASSO Akouchi
Mr ACHI SIKA Valentin
KUWAIT/KOWEIT
Mr
MARZOOK MALALLAH Abdullah
LEBANON/LIBAN
Mr BADREDDINE Mustapha
Mr OMEIRA Mansour
Ms PAPADOPOULOS Hilina
Mr HAIDAR Jamal Ibrahim
Ms BADREDDINE Jihan
MALTA/MALTE
Mr RUTTER Albert
Mr RIZZO Victor
MOLDOVA/MOLDAVIE
Ms
URSU Eugenia
Ms NICON Valentina
NEPAL
Mr
TRIPATHI Rajan
Mr KIRANT Hari Bangsha
Mr PANTHA Ramjibi
Mr KAPHLE Pradeep
PALESTINE
Mr
JABR Mohammad Kamal
PARAGUAY
Ms BOSIO Beatriz
PHILIPPINES
Mr RELIGIOSO Carlo
Ms KRISTEN Jannette
POLAND/POLOGNE
Ms MATWIJOW Bogna
Ms KARCZ Monika
Ms ROSTWOROWSKA Jolanta
PUERTO
RICO/PORTO RICO
Mr MOLINA Antonio J.
Mr GAUTIER Rudolfo
RUSSIA/RUSSIE
Mr BORISSIKHIN Yuri
Ms AVERINA Julia
Ms HOHONOVA Larissa
Ms FURMAN Natacha
SAINT
LUCIA/SAINTE LUCIE
Mr AUBREY Heyliger
Mr ALEXANDER Daniel
SPAIN/ESPAGNE
(Melilla UNESCO Centre/Centre UNESCO de Melilla)
Mr VERA CASARES Juan Antonio (Observer)
Mr CALLEJON Gabriel (Observer)
Mr GARCIA José Miguel (Observer)
SWITZERLAND/SUISSE
Ms THIEBAUD Monika
Mr. CONRAD Fredy
THAILAND/THAILANDE
Ms CHOOSAKULCHART Ekjitra
Ms SRIBOONCHOO Prayad
Ms KHLAIRAWD Ubolrat
Ms SILAPACHAI Khomkham
TRINIDAD
AND TOBAGO/ TRINIDAD ET TOBAGO
Ms COOPER Marceline
Ms WILSON BROWNE Chritiania
Ms. CRAIG Jean
TUNISIA/TUNISIE
Mr BEN SLAMA Rachid
Mr. MELKI Ali
Ms AJRA Hend
Mr. MANI Abderrazak
Mr. FOURATI Ali
Ms CHAFRA Amel
Mr. FARHAT Moktar
Ms FERSI Saida
UKRAINE Ms SERGEYEVA Mariya
VIET
NAM
Mr
NGUYEN Xuan Thang
Ms. LE Thi Hoang Anh
Mr. TRAN Van Manh
NATIONAL
COMMISSIONS FOR UNESCO
REPRESENTATIVE
MEMBERS OF NATIONAL
COMMISSIONS
AZERBAIJAN/AZERBAIDJAN
Mme ABASOVA Uviya
CYPRUS/CHYPRE
Mr ELENI Nikita
FRANCE
Mr
BOYER Jean Pierre
Mme d’ARTOIS Janine
LEBANON/LIBAN
Mme EL JEITANI Christiane
LUXEMBOURG
Mr KLEIN Paul
MONACO
Mme WILLINGS-GRINDA Anne
SAINT
LUCIA/SAINTE LUCIE
Mme JOSEPH Cynthia
TUNISIA/TUNISIE
Mme SOUHABI Hela
UKRAINE
Mr
SVYSTKOV Dmytro
MEMBERS
OF FEDERATIONS MEMBER OF NATIONAL COMMISSION
BULGARIA/BULGARIE
Mr. GESHEV Eduard
CONGO
(BRAZZAVILLE)
Mme BALEKETA Pierrette
ITALY/ITALIE
Mme STRINGA Marialuisa
MALTA/MALTE
Mr. RUTTER Albert
PALESTINE
Mr. JABR Mohammad Kamal
HONORARY
MEMBERS OF WFUCA
Ms
WILLINGS GRINDA Anne (Former Member of UNESCO Secretariat)
Ms BARRY de LONGCHAMP Barbara (Former Member of UNESCO Secretariat).
Mr. DE WECK Jean Baptiste (Former member of UNESCO Secretariat).
WFUCA
ADVISORS
Ms MARIN
Janine, Volunteer (WFUCA Secretariat)
Mr DE BOSCH KEMPER Jan, Coordinator Network Educational Centers in Africa
NETWORK COORDINATOR
Mr PIVA
Francesco, Network « Friends of World Treasure»
SECRETARIAT
Mr. GALLAUD
Patrick Secretary-General
Mr. KOVACEVIC Nebojsa, Volunteer
CYPRUS FEDERATION OF UNESCO ASSOCIATIONS AND CLUBS
ORGANISATION
COMITTEE
Ms CHRISTOPHIDES Christiana, Congress PR Manager
Ms KONE Maria, Congress PR Officer
Ms CHRISTOPHIDES Katerina, Congress Press Officer
Mr IOANNOU Andreas Internet, Café Technical Officer
Mr KRINGOS Andreas, Technical Officer
Mr DEMETRIOU
Yangos, Congress Support Officer
Mr STYLIANOU Pantelis, Congress Support Officer
Ms CHARALAMBOUS Mandalena, Congress Support Officer
Ms SOCRATOUS
Loukia, Congress Secretariat
Ms ANASTASIADOU Kalia, Congress Secretariat
Mr KONSTANTINIDIS Andreas, Congress Secretariat
Mr LEONIDA
Costas, Congress Support Team
Mr TERZIAN Andreas, Congress Support Team
Mr SAVA Kyriakos, Congress Support Team
Mr THEOCHRAROUS Gregoris, Congress Support Team
Ms ANASTASSIADOU Rania, Congress Support Team
Ms STYLIANOU Stella, Congress Support Team
TEAM
SERVICE
Constantina,
Marina, Elena, Alexia, Kalia, Andreane.
REGISTERED
FEDERATIONS EXPRESSED
THEIR SUPPORT TO THE 6TH WORLD CONGRESS
YET NOR REPRESENTED AT FOR LACK
OF SUFFICIENT MONEY
OR OF OBTAINING VISA OFTRANSIT
ALGERIA/ALGERIE
Mr ARAB Mohammed
Mr MEGHENEM Kamel
BENIN
Mr MOUSSOVIPKO Antonin
BURKINA
FASO
Mr KONE Seydou
Mr CISSE Bamory
CAMEROON/CAMEROUN
Mr AROGA Désiré
Mr BALOMA Josué
DR
CONGO/CONGO RD
Ms MATUETU Jeanne
GAMBIA/GAMBIE
Mr. FAYINKEH Mahamadou
Mr JAWNEH Lamin
Mr CEESAY Ebrima
MALI
Mr
BERTHE Yacouba
Mr DIAWARAN Assistan Haya
MOROCCO/MAROC
Mr CHAIBOUB Ali
Mr. NAIMI Abdelkader
MAURITANIA/MAURITANIE
Mr OULD MAOULOUD Cheik
Mr OULD ELHAT Mohamedou
NIGER
Mr OUMAROU Amadou
PORTUGAL
Club de Gaia Ms FREITAS Natasha ( local Club, Portugal has no Federation)
SAO
TOME AND PRINCIPE/SAO TOME ET PRINCIPE
Mr. AMADEU Diogo
SENEGAL
Mr. KANE Mamadou
TOGO
Mr.
AMOUZOU Folly
|